← Back to Market Centers
Print to PDF: browser Print (Ctrl+P / Cmd+P)
Rule 605 Market Center Scorecard
FUTU CLEARING INC
Status: ACTIVE
Generated: Wed, 14 Oct 2026 18:29:34 GMT
Quarter:2026Q3
Covered Orders788,146Across all reported tiers
Covered Shares210,184In Q3 2026
Active Tiers18Order class × notional buckets
Routing Brokers0Disclosed in 606 filings
1. Amended Rule 605 Scorecard vs. Mix-Adjusted Peers — 2026-08
Execution metrics across order classes and the 24 notional × lot categories, benchmarked against what competing market centers delivered on identical symbols.
| Class | Notional × Lot | Orders | Covered Sh | Fill Rate | PI Rate | NPI (bps) | Peer Bench (bps) | Coverage | Rank Pctl | Eff Spread | Speed <1s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| market | <$250 • FRACT | 209,927 | 51,043 | 66.2% | 2.8% | 0.0 bps | 0.9 bps | 88% | 0th | $0.0798 | 100.0% |
| market | $250–$999 • FRACT | 16,724 | 10,578 | 75.1% | 4.6% | -0.0 bps | 0.4 bps | 98% | 0th | $0.0899 | 100.0% |
| market | $1k–$5k • FRACT | 39 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| marketable_limit | <$250 • FRACT | 44,297 | 13,770 | 58.2% | 5.7% | -0.1 bps | 1.0 bps | 74% | 7th | $0.1012 | 97.2% |
| marketable_limit | $250–$999 • FRACT | 3,756 | 2,354 | 71.6% | 10.4% | -0.0 bps | 0.2 bps | 86% | 0th | $0.1152 | 99.8% |
| marketable_limit | $1k–$5k • FRACT | 21 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| nonmarketable_limit | <$250 • FRACT | 92,273 | 29,315 | 48.2% | 100.0% | 5.9 bps | 5.7 bps | 82% | 0th | $0.0402 | 27.4% |
| nonmarketable_limit | $250–$999 • FRACT | 7,553 | 4,739 | 62.5% | 100.0% | 2.0 bps | 1.7 bps | 95% | 0th | $0.0411 | 31.6% |
| nonmarketable_limit | $1k–$5k • FRACT | 95 | 70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| market | <$250 • FRACT | 188,750 | 29,517 | 81.2% | 4.0% | 0.0 bps | 1.4 bps | 95% | 3rd | $0.1544 | 100.0% |
| market | $250–$999 • FRACT | 15,717 | 9,568 | 72.6% | 4.6% | 0.0 bps | 1.6 bps | 90% | 0th | $0.3691 | 100.0% |
| market | $1k–$5k • FRACT | 604 | 489 | 46.4% | 6.7% | 0.6 bps | 4.4 bps | 94% | 0th | $1.4856 | 100.0% |
| marketable_limit | <$250 • FRACT | 49,930 | 10,781 | 74.1% | 8.0% | -0.2 bps | 1.2 bps | 90% | 0th | $0.2034 | 99.1% |
| marketable_limit | $250–$999 • FRACT | 6,266 | 3,686 | 72.2% | 8.2% | -0.2 bps | 2.0 bps | 89% | 0th | $0.6281 | 99.6% |
| marketable_limit | $1k–$5k • FRACT | 338 | 276 | 70.3% | 6.1% | 0.1 bps | 3.9 bps | 97% | 13th | $1.6618 | 100.0% |
| nonmarketable_limit | <$250 • FRACT | 127,102 | 29,500 | 62.6% | 100.0% | 4.2 bps | 4.6 bps | 95% | 12th | $0.0385 | 40.7% |
| nonmarketable_limit | $250–$999 • FRACT | 23,121 | 13,115 | 59.6% | 100.0% | 4.3 bps | 5.0 bps | 95% | 0th | $0.0963 | 41.1% |
| nonmarketable_limit | $1k–$5k • FRACT | 1,633 | 1,338 | 52.4% | 100.0% | 4.2 bps | 5.4 bps | 96% | 17th | $0.2920 | 39.4% |
2. Broker-Dealers Routing Here (Reverse 606 Index)
Firms directing customer order flow to this market center under SEC Rule 606(a), with route percentages and PFOF rates.
No broker-dealers identified routing flow to this market center in 2026Q3.
3. Rule 605 Report Files & Ingestion History
Published monthly execution quality data files crawled from vendor and exchange landing pages.
| File Name | Month | Kind | Status | Fetched At | Source URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUTF202608.csv | 202608 | summary | stored | 2026-09-30T21:27:23.981296506+00:00 | File Link ↗ |
| FUTF202608.zip | 202608 | detailed | stored | 2026-09-30T21:27:23.981300564+00:00 | File Link ↗ |
4. Coverage Gaps & Review Limitations
Suppressed Cells
3
Tiers with < 100 covered ordersMissing Files
0
Months unretrievableMethodological Caveats:
- A venue's Rule 605 statistics describe all flow it handled, not this firm's orders.
- 606 route shares are per order, not per share, and list only the top 10 venues plus any venue with at least 5% of non-directed orders.
- FINRA Rule 5310.09 also requires the firm's own order-level review of its executions.
- This report is not legal or compliance advice.
- Net price improvement is in basis points of executed notional (quote midpoint × shares). The PFOF comparison converts the difference to ¢/100 sh at the venue's average executed price; it is an estimate.
- Brokers routing here reflect venue aliases as of the last crosswalk-venues run.
Does your firm route to FUTU CLEARING INC? See which competing venues beat it on your symbol mix → Enter your Firm CRD