← Back to Market Centers
Print to PDF: browser Print (Ctrl+P / Cmd+P)
Rule 605 Market Center Scorecard
STASH CAPITAL LLC
Status: ACTIVE
Generated: Wed, 14 Oct 2026 19:20:47 GMT
Quarter:2026Q3
Covered Orders426,679Across all reported tiers
Covered Shares5,494,514In Q3 2026
Active Tiers27Order class × notional buckets
Routing Brokers0Disclosed in 606 filings
1. Amended Rule 605 Scorecard vs. Mix-Adjusted Peers — 2026-08
Execution metrics across order classes and the 24 notional × lot categories, benchmarked against what competing market centers delivered on identical symbols.
| Class | Notional × Lot | Orders | Covered Sh | Fill Rate | PI Rate | NPI (bps) | Peer Bench (bps) | Coverage | Rank Pctl | Eff Spread | Speed <1s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| market | <$250 • ODD | 293,932 | 694,505 | — | 84.0% | 8.6 bps | — | — | 64th | — | 97.6% |
| market | <$250 • ROUND | 689 | 144,222 | — | 63.2% | 14.8 bps | — | — | 26th | — | 99.1% |
| market | $250–$999 • ODD | 36,288 | 371,336 | — | 85.5% | 7.4 bps | — | — | 82nd | — | 96.8% |
| market | $250–$999 • ROUND | 1,541 | 374,875 | — | 74.4% | 8.3 bps | — | — | 17th | — | 98.1% |
| market | $1k–$5k • ODD | 11,152 | 314,805 | — | 81.2% | 4.3 bps | — | — | 55th | — | 96.3% |
| market | $1k–$5k • ROUND | 2,293 | 835,430 | — | 74.3% | 4.5 bps | — | — | 26th | — | 96.6% |
| market | $5k–$10k • ODD | 1,220 | 62,141 | — | 79.4% | 2.4 bps | — | — | 20th | — | 93.9% |
| market | $5k–$10k • ROUND | 1,074 | 421,038 | — | 69.7% | 2.3 bps | — | — | 19th | — | 98.0% |
| market | $10k–$20k • ODD | 304 | 16,109 | — | 84.3% | 2.4 bps | — | — | 23rd | — | 92.0% |
| market | $10k–$20k • ROUND | 956 | 559,622 | — | 54.4% | 1.5 bps | — | — | 18th | — | 98.2% |
| market | $20k–$50k • ODD | 58 | 3,193 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| market | $20k–$50k • ROUND | 673 | 539,551 | — | 59.0% | 0.1 bps | — | — | 4th | — | 96.7% |
| market | $50k–$200k • ROUND | 386 | 481,883 | — | 70.7% | 0.6 bps | — | — | 27th | — | 97.8% |
| market | ≥$200k • ROUND | 53 | 129,500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| market | <$250 • ODD | 39,340 | 50,649 | — | 88.5% | 4.0 bps | — | — | 88th | — | 98.0% |
| market | $250–$999 • ODD | 24,582 | 67,760 | — | 88.6% | 4.3 bps | — | — | 92nd | — | 97.5% |
| market | $1k–$5k • ODD | 8,730 | 103,067 | — | 87.8% | 3.2 bps | — | — | 75th | — | 96.3% |
| market | $1k–$5k • ROUND | 185 | 27,792 | — | 87.6% | 1.8 bps | — | — | 56th | — | 95.7% |
| market | $5k–$10k • ODD | 1,429 | 39,240 | — | 87.7% | 3.1 bps | — | — | 76th | — | 97.5% |
| market | $5k–$10k • ROUND | 118 | 21,656 | — | 82.0% | 1.2 bps | — | — | 25th | — | 98.0% |
| market | $10k–$20k • ODD | 561 | 20,747 | — | 86.4% | 1.7 bps | — | — | 21st | — | 98.7% |
| market | $10k–$20k • ROUND | 278 | 42,259 | — | 79.7% | 1.1 bps | — | — | 12th | — | 97.6% |
| market | $20k–$50k • ODD | 117 | 5,782 | — | 85.3% | 1.6 bps | — | — | 8th | — | 99.5% |
| market | $20k–$50k • ROUND | 452 | 65,396 | — | 85.1% | 0.8 bps | — | — | 3rd | — | 99.2% |
| market | $50k–$200k • ODD | 2 | 71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| market | $50k–$200k • ROUND | 250 | 82,894 | — | 79.7% | 0.9 bps | — | — | 15th | — | 97.9% |
| market | ≥$200k • ROUND | 16 | 18,991 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
2. Broker-Dealers Routing Here (Reverse 606 Index)
Firms directing customer order flow to this market center under SEC Rule 606(a), with route percentages and PFOF rates.
No broker-dealers identified routing flow to this market center in 2026Q3.
3. Rule 605 Report Files & Ingestion History
Published monthly execution quality data files crawled from vendor and exchange landing pages.
| File Name | Month | Kind | Status | Fetched At | Source URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STSH202608.zip | 202608 | detailed | stored | 2026-09-30T21:17:20.841369276+00:00 | File Link ↗ |
| STSH202608.csv | 202608 | summary | stored | 2026-09-30T21:17:20.841370458+00:00 | File Link ↗ |
4. Coverage Gaps & Review Limitations
Suppressed Cells
4
Tiers with < 100 covered ordersMissing Files
0
Months unretrievableMethodological Caveats:
- A venue's Rule 605 statistics describe all flow it handled, not this firm's orders.
- 606 route shares are per order, not per share, and list only the top 10 venues plus any venue with at least 5% of non-directed orders.
- FINRA Rule 5310.09 also requires the firm's own order-level review of its executions.
- This report is not legal or compliance advice.
- Net price improvement is in basis points of executed notional (quote midpoint × shares). The PFOF comparison converts the difference to ¢/100 sh at the venue's average executed price; it is an estimate.
- Brokers routing here reflect venue aliases as of the last crosswalk-venues run.
Does your firm route to STASH CAPITAL LLC? See which competing venues beat it on your symbol mix → Enter your Firm CRD